Brennwertgaswandkessel

English translation: condensing gas-wall boiler

18:47 Feb 24, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / energy/heating
German term or phrase: Brennwertgaswandkessel
Heiztechnik
Beatrix Read
Canada
English translation:condensing gas-wall boiler
Explanation:
Brennwertboiler = condensing boiler, see my reference
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot !
Regards,
Beatrix Read
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1condensing gas-wall boiler
Kathi Stock
3calorimeter
flash


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
condensing gas-wall boiler


Explanation:
Brennwertboiler = condensing boiler, see my reference


    Reference: http:///www.tecnologix.net/laixicon/
Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 789
Grading comment
Thanks a lot !
Regards,
Beatrix Read

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom Funke: but rearrange: wall-mounted.... :-)
1 hr

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calorimeter


Explanation:
This should be checked. My connection is very slow right now.

flash
PRO pts in pair: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search