Gewichtswertspeicher

English translation: weight data memory / storage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gewichtswertspeicher
English translation:weight data memory / storage
Entered by: Hermann

14:37 Jan 13, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Gewichtswertspeicher
Werkstückhandhabung mittels Knickarm-Balancer

Automatische Lasterkennung

Wird die Steuerung mit einem zusätzlichen Gewichtsspeicher ausgerüstet, kann von Hand direkt am Produkt geführt werden.
Tanja Kreutz
Germany
weight date memory / storage
Explanation:
where weight values / data are recorded for handling

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 14:49:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

should be dat*a* of course
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2weight date memory / storage
Hermann
2weight memory
EdithK


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
weight memory


Explanation:
might work.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9208

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
weight date memory / storage


Explanation:
where weight values / data are recorded for handling

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 14:49:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

should be dat*a* of course

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1977

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: weight DATA ...
1 min
  -> cheers

agree  Steffen Walter
7 mins
  -> cheers




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search