Federsteuerung

English translation: cushioned steering

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Federsteuerung
English translation:cushioned steering
Entered by: Nadja Leonard

00:38 Jan 16, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Federsteuerung
This is a motor vehicle term related to a three-wheel roadster.

Thank you.
Nadja
Nadja Leonard
United States
Cushioned Steering
Explanation:
This can be adjustable steering for a three wheeler having independent shock absorbers in addition to the ones which are meant for the vehicle
Selected response from:

milinad
Grading comment
Thank you!
Nadja
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3spring steering
Mehmet Şahin (X)
2Cushioned Steering
milinad


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spring steering


Explanation:
adjustable spring steering

Mehmet Şahin (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Cushioned Steering


Explanation:
This can be adjustable steering for a three wheeler having independent shock absorbers in addition to the ones which are meant for the vehicle

milinad
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 246
Grading comment
Thank you!
Nadja




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search