Co-Marketingbeitragsboni

English translation: Commission payments for joint marketing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Co-Marketingbeitragsboni
English translation:Commission payments for joint marketing
Entered by: Transflux (X)

08:04 Apr 5, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / Mobile Phone contract
German term or phrase: Co-Marketingbeitragsboni
Wobei die Stufen je nach Zielerreichung wie folgt bonifiziert werden
Stufe 1: CHF... Co-Marketingbeitrag pro Neuaktivierung
Stufe 2: CHF...
In einer ersten Phase werden die Co-Marketingbeitragsboni auf der Basis der jeweiligen effektiven Anzahl Aktivierungen berechnet.

This is from a contract between a mobile phone operator and a mobile phone store selling its products/contracts, its objective being to activate as many new contracts as possible
Transflux (X)
Commission payments for joint marketing
Explanation:
Boni are commission payments
Selected response from:

Michael Bailey
Austria
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Commission payments for joint marketing
Michael Bailey
3co-marketing commissions
Carl Sennett


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Commission payments for joint marketing


Explanation:
Boni are commission payments

Michael Bailey
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustafa Er (BSc MA): -
13 mins

agree  sonja29 (X)
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
co-marketing commissions


Explanation:
co-marketing seems a popular term in the telco industry (Google "co-marketing" and "telecom")




    Reference: http://www.cambridge3g.com/pooled/profiles/BF_COMP/view.asp?...
Carl Sennett
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search