Folgemodus

English translation: sequence mode

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Folgemodus
English translation:sequence mode
Entered by: Sladjana

19:39 Apr 25, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Folgemodus
Wechsel von Folgemodus zu Gleichgewichtsmodus und zurück

Training session for driving a scooter
MSH
sequence mode
Explanation:
Change from sequence mode to balance mode and vice versa;
or
Change from sequence mode to balance mode and back.
Selected response from:

Sladjana
Montenegro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sequence mode
Sladjana
3following mode
Michael McWilliam


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
following mode


Explanation:
Change from following mode to riding side by side and back.

Michael McWilliam
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sequence mode


Explanation:
Change from sequence mode to balance mode and vice versa;
or
Change from sequence mode to balance mode and back.

Sladjana
Montenegro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search