Eigenzins

French translation: voir ci-dessous

07:48 Apr 15, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Eigenzins
Prüfungsfrage (Schweiz"
"Tragen Sie im nachfolgenden Privatkonto folgende Geschäftsfälle ein.
 Barbezüge
 Eigenzins
 Warenbezüge
 Eigenlohn
 Privatrechnungen durch Geschäft bezahlt"
Carola BAYLE
France
French translation:voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
des intérêts propres (ou personnels ou privés)
Selected response from:

caramel
Grading comment
Merci, j'ai opté pour intérêts propres
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1voir ci-dessous
caramel
3vos intérêts
Marianne PUREN


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
des intérêts propres (ou personnels ou privés)

caramel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci, j'ai opté pour intérêts propres

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
1 hr

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vos intérêts


Explanation:
-

Marianne PUREN
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search