(Product-)Auslobungen

French translation: arguments commerciaux, argumentation commerciale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:(Product-)Auslobungen
French translation:arguments commerciaux, argumentation commerciale
Entered by: fcl

15:14 Apr 19, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: (Product-)Auslobungen
Dans une suite logicelle de conception de catalogues :

Produktdarstellung mit Varianten, Auslobungen, Stücklisten etc.

ou plus loin :

Stücklisten
Produktauslobungen
Beliebige Varianten
Berechnete Felder
Produktgruppen und Attribute

Merci !
Sylvain Leray
arguments commerciaux, argumentation commerciale
Explanation:
dans un sens très général. http://www.flair-flow.de/Onepagers/sme73.html te donnera un contexte intéressant de l'usage de l'expression.

Bonne journée.
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
Parfait, c'est tout à fait ça. Merci beaucoup à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3arguments commerciaux, argumentation commerciale
fcl
4voir c.d.
MOS_Trans
3promesses
TRADL


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
promesses


Explanation:
au sens des qualites/particularites du produit

TRADL
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
arguments commerciaux, argumentation commerciale


Explanation:
dans un sens très général. http://www.flair-flow.de/Onepagers/sme73.html te donnera un contexte intéressant de l'usage de l'expression.

Bonne journée.

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Parfait, c'est tout à fait ça. Merci beaucoup à tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
29 mins

agree  giselavigy
1 hr

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir c.d.


Explanation:
J´avais posé cette question il y a quelques mois :
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/886117?float=1
Au fait, après discussion avec le client, il s´agit de produits qui ont été déclarés prêt à être vendus.

MOS_Trans
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search