Sammeleffekt

French translation: effet collection

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sammeleffekt
French translation:effet collection
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

17:41 Aug 16, 2015
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Sammeleffekt
– Wiederverwendbare und ansprechend gestaltete Box für den Kunden (Sammeleffekt)

Il s'agit de boites (box) d'échantillons qu'un grossiste en produits pharmaceutiques envoie à ses clients, des pharmacies. Les fabricants de produits sont invités à achetter une "place" pour leurs échantillons dans la boite pour faire la promotion de leurs produits.

Le "Sammeleffekt" est un des arguments de vente de la boite mais à quoi cela correspond il?
Gaël Montreuil
France
effet collection
Explanation:
https://www.google.fr/search?q="effet collection" -linguee -...
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3effet collection
Geneviève von Levetzow
2effet cumulatif/combiné
Lides


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
effet cumulatif/combiné


Explanation:
L'union (des fabricants dans la boîte) fait la force ?

Lides
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
effet collection


Explanation:
https://www.google.fr/search?q="effet collection" -linguee -...

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: et un bon démarrage pour la nouvelle semaine
7 hrs
  -> Danke, Dir auch meine liebe!

agree  Lides
11 hrs

agree  Marion Hallouet
11 hrs
  -> Merci, Mesdames




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search