streuverluste

French translation: pertes de diffusion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:streuverluste
French translation:pertes de diffusion
Entered by: Brigitte Kern

18:27 Apr 2, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: streuverluste
es geht um Werbung: "geringe Streuverluste"
da die Zielgruppe - eine bestimmte Berufsgruppe - erreicht wird. Im Voraus besten Dank.
Brigitte Kern
pertes de diffusion
Explanation:
http://www.webadvertising.ch/content.asp?div=5&id=20531&lang...
Selected response from:

Barbara Kremer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6pertes de diffusion
Barbara Kremer
3 +1dispersion
Francoise Perigaut


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pertes de diffusion


Explanation:
http://www.webadvertising.ch/content.asp?div=5&id=20531&lang...

Barbara Kremer
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/224966
1 hr

agree  giselavigy
11 hrs

agree  Angelika Beba
13 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
13 hrs

agree  Gabi François
13 hrs

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
1 day 11 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispersion


Explanation:
Je ne sais pas si le terme est vraiment utilisé dans le domaine de la publicité, c'est juste le mot qui m'est venu à l'esprit en voyant la question ("dispersion réduite", "risque réduit de dispersion" ou quelque chose dans le genre).

Francoise Perigaut
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René VINCHON: ou "peu de pertes par dispersion"
640 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search