Siebluftreinigung

French translation: dépoussiérage des graines par filtration par aspiration de l'air

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Siebluftreinigung
French translation:dépoussiérage des graines par filtration par aspiration de l'air
Entered by: Marcombes

06:05 Mar 13, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Agriculture / battage
German term or phrase: Siebluftreinigung
Mithilfe der verschiedenen Reinigungstechniken, wie Siebluftreinigung und Rütteltisch, werden die Samenkörner von den restlichen Pflanzenteilen und anderen Verunreinigungen getrennt.

purification par filtre à air?
Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
dépoussiérage des graines par filtration par aspiration de l'air
Explanation:
Dans le domaine des céréales pour éviter que ceux qui manutentionnent les céréales soient exposés aux polluants.
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dépoussiérage des graines par filtration par aspiration de l'air
Marcombes
3nettoyage par vannage-criblage
Jean-Christophe Vieillard


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nettoyage par vannage-criblage


Explanation:
Voir le CNRTL
http://www.cnrtl.fr/definition/vannage
Vannage, subst. masc. a) Opération qui consiste à nettoyer le grain dans un van; résultat de cette opération.

L'opération se faisait (et se fait) à l'aide d'un tarare ( https://
fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tarare_(machine) https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rotationsworfelmaschine )

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dépoussiérage des graines par filtration par aspiration de l'air


Explanation:
Dans le domaine des céréales pour éviter que ceux qui manutentionnent les céréales soient exposés aux polluants.


    Reference: http://delta-neu.fr/aspiration-poussieres-cerealiers.php
Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search