Auslandsconsulting

French translation: consulting international

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auslandsconsulting
French translation:consulting international
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

12:28 Feb 23, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
German term or phrase: Auslandsconsulting
merci...
Geneviève von Levetzow
consulting international
Explanation:
? puisqu'il existe des sociétés de consulting/conseil international"
Selected response from:

Béatrice De March
Germany
Grading comment
Merci à tte l'équipe !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2consulting international
Béatrice De March
3conseils à l'exportation
René VINCHON (X)


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consulting international


Explanation:
? puisqu'il existe des sociétés de consulting/conseil international"

Béatrice De March
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci à tte l'équipe !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René VINCHON (X)
5 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
48 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conseils à l'exportation


Explanation:
ou consultant(s) à l'exportation

mais sous réserves quand même





René VINCHON (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 256




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search