Mischuntergrund

French translation: surface mixte

09:02 Apr 11, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Raumgestaltung
German term or phrase: Mischuntergrund
Acrylfungen im Anschluß zu sämtlichen Mischuntergründen bis 15 mm fachgerecht einbauen.
EDTraductions
Germany
French translation:surface mixte
Explanation:
Par analogie puisqu'on parle également de peau mixte pour "Mischhaut".
Selected response from:

Christine F
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3surface mixte
Christine F
3sol mixte
giselavigy


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sol mixte


Explanation:
souvent minéral/organique ou béton/asphalte/sable

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Christine F: Pas forcément des sols.
15 mins
  -> vous avez parfaitement raison

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
surface mixte


Explanation:
Par analogie puisqu'on parle également de peau mixte pour "Mischhaut".

Christine F
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search