Vorsatzschale

French translation: doublage

08:36 Apr 12, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Raumgestaltung
German term or phrase: Vorsatzschale
An der Fensterfront wurde eine zusätzliche Vorsatzschale (für Vorhänge) nach Kundenwunsch zusätzlich konstruiert, geliefert und montiert.
EDTraductions
Germany
French translation:doublage
Explanation:
...hatte ich kürzlich .....:Il est possible d'utiliser l'entretoise antivibratile pour désolidariser les doublages intérieurs des façades légères "
Selected response from:

Ute Scheu
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4doublage
Ute Scheu
3parement
Ute Scheu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doublage


Explanation:
...hatte ich kürzlich .....:Il est possible d'utiliser l'entretoise antivibratile pour désolidariser les doublages intérieurs des façades légères "

Ute Scheu
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parement


Explanation:
geht auch denk ich

Ute Scheu
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search