Staubversengung

French translation: combustion de poussière

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Staubversengung
French translation:combustion de poussière
Entered by: Martin Kempf

16:11 Jul 26, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Baubiologie
German term or phrase: Staubversengung
Immer noch Heizung: "Bei Einzelöfen kommt es aufgrund sehr hoher Oberflächentemperaturen ... zu Staubversengung ..."

Ich habe nichts befriedigendes gefunden, "combustion" ist zu stark, "brûlure" eher medizinisch...

Danke für die Hilfe
Martin Kempf
France
combustion de poussière
Explanation:
La soufflerie d’air chaud doit être nettoyée fréquemment pour éviter la
combustion de poussière qui pourrait causer des marques impossible à
enlever sur l’appareil.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 minutes (2008-07-26 17:02:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Physikalisch-chemische Veränderungen des Raumluftstaubes bei hohen ...Die Staubversengung - worunter man die ... Staubversengung kommt bei verschiedenen ... auch die bei der Staubversengung gebilde- ...
www.springerlink.com/index/RJ20870758358002.pdf


les modifications physico-chimiques impliquent une combustion
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Grading comment
Ich denke dass die Versengung von Staub das stärkere "combustion" verdient... Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4combustion de poussière
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
4flambage ou charbonnage de la poussière
Jean-Marc Tapernoux (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flambage ou charbonnage de la poussière


Explanation:
Ernst DF

Jean-Marc Tapernoux (X)
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 5

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combustion de poussière


Explanation:
La soufflerie d’air chaud doit être nettoyée fréquemment pour éviter la
combustion de poussière qui pourrait causer des marques impossible à
enlever sur l’appareil.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 minutes (2008-07-26 17:02:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Physikalisch-chemische Veränderungen des Raumluftstaubes bei hohen ...Die Staubversengung - worunter man die ... Staubversengung kommt bei verschiedenen ... auch die bei der Staubversengung gebilde- ...
www.springerlink.com/index/RJ20870758358002.pdf


les modifications physico-chimiques impliquent une combustion


    Reference: http://www.castorama.fr/media_aux/508732_a1.pdf
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Ich denke dass die Versengung von Staub das stärkere "combustion" verdient... Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search