konsequenter Ausführung

French translation: ...réalisée / mise en œuvre de façon cohérente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:konsequenter Ausführung
French translation:...réalisée / mise en œuvre de façon cohérente
Entered by: Virginie Menetrey VM Traductions

09:07 Oct 5, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Architecture / design de construction d'ensembles de bureaux
German term or phrase: konsequenter Ausführung
Eine klare Linie in eigenständiger Optik und konsequenter Ausführung.
Virginie Menetrey VM Traductions
France
...réalisée / mise en œuvre de façon cohérente
Explanation:
une idée

Selected response from:

Michaela König
Austria
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1...réalisée / mise en œuvre de façon cohérente
Michaela König
3réalisation/mise en oeuvre logique
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
réalisation/mise en oeuvre logique


Explanation:
une idée

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...réalisée / mise en œuvre de façon cohérente


Explanation:
une idée



Michaela König
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
14 mins
  -> merci beaucoup et bonne journée!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search