*ug.* Montageanleitung hinzu

French translation: unten genannt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:*ug.* Montageanleitung hinzu
French translation:unten genannt
Entered by: Alain Boulé

17:46 Jun 22, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Möbeldesign- Car presentation podium
German term or phrase: *ug.* Montageanleitung hinzu
Bonjour,

J'ai un petit plan pour un podium de présentation de voiture (ou présentoir de voiture) avec 3 coupes. En bas à droite se trouve un cartouche avec des désignations. Dans la case "modifications", se trouve le terme ci-dessus. Je comprends bien "Montageanleitung hinzu". Ce qui me pose problème, c'est ce *ug.*! Ces deux petites lettres sont l'abréviation de quel terme allemand svp?

Qui peut m'éclairer? Merci d'avance!
InterloKution
unten genannt
Explanation:
C'est une des possibilités.

Ci-dessous

http://www.cosmiq.de/qa/show/614509/Was-bedeutet-u-g/
Selected response from:

Alain Boulé
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4untengenannte /citée ou indiquée ci-dessous
Renate Radziwill-Rall
3 +5unten genannt
Alain Boulé


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
unten genannt


Explanation:
C'est une des possibilités.

Ci-dessous

http://www.cosmiq.de/qa/show/614509/Was-bedeutet-u-g/

Alain Boulé
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Erdmann: daran habe ich auch gleich gedacht
11 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Carola BAYLE
14 mins
  -> Merci

agree  [email protected]&tech: et d'un..
18 mins
  -> Merci

agree  giselavigy
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
12 hrs
  -> Merci

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
untengenannte /citée ou indiquée ci-dessous


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Erdmann
11 mins
  -> merci

agree  Carola BAYLE
14 mins
  -> merci

agree  [email protected]&tech: et de deux!
18 mins
  -> merci

agree  giselavigy
1 hr
  -> merci Gisela




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search