schieben

French translation: intercalés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schieben
French translation:intercalés
Entered by: Annou (X)

14:44 Feb 16, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Architecture
German term or phrase: schieben
Bonjour,

Une petite question sur le sens de schieben ici. il s'agit de la description d'un jardin d'enfants (Kindergarten).
Pas évident...

"Zwischen die Gruppenräume sind kleinere, in den Gangbereich versetzte Raumeinheiten geschoben"
Annou (X)
intercalés
Explanation:
Ma tentative...
Mais c'est surtout "Raumeinheiten" qui me poserait problème ici...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2012-02-16 14:51:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Finalement, peut-être "petits espaces" pour "Kleinere Raumeinheiten"...
Selected response from:

Pierrot de la L
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1intercalés
Pierrot de la L
3placer
CATHERINE ERNST-HEINRICH


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intercalés


Explanation:
Ma tentative...
Mais c'est surtout "Raumeinheiten" qui me poserait problème ici...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2012-02-16 14:51:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Finalement, peut-être "petits espaces" pour "Kleinere Raumeinheiten"...

Pierrot de la L
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CATHERINE ERNST-HEINRICH
2 mins
  -> merci CEH

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
placer


Explanation:
autre suggestion

CATHERINE ERNST-HEINRICH
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search