Abfolge erhöhter Pflanzinseln

French translation: une suite d'îlots de plantes surélevés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abfolge erhöhter Pflanzinseln
French translation:une suite d'îlots de plantes surélevés
Entered by: Véronique Decaux

13:54 Jul 13, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
German term or phrase: Abfolge erhöhter Pflanzinseln
Eikne Abfolge von erhöhten Pflanzinseln innerhalb eines ruhigen Rahmens aus Natursteinplatten gliedert die langgestreckten Hofräume
Barbara Kremer
une suite d'îlots de plantes surélevés
Explanation:
de nombreuses occurrences de : îlots de plantes sur le net
Selected response from:

Véronique Decaux
France
Grading comment
dank an alle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2une suite d'îlots de plantes surélevés
Véronique Decaux
3parterre organisé en une suite d'îlots
giselavigy


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
une suite d'îlots de plantes surélevés


Explanation:
de nombreuses occurrences de : îlots de plantes sur le net

Véronique Decaux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dank an alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wöhlk
42 mins

agree  Carola BAYLE
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parterre organisé en une suite d'îlots


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=parterre en îlots&sour...

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 132




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search