Aufziehanlage

French translation: (dispositif de) tensionnement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufziehanlage
French translation:(dispositif de) tensionnement
Entered by: Annabelle Pepin

09:07 Jul 27, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / automobile
German term or phrase: Aufziehanlage
halbautomatische Aufziehanlage für Keilrippenriemen (courroie trapézoïdale nervurée)
Annabelle Pepin
(dispositif de) tensionnement
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Jean-Marc Tapernoux (X)
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci pour cette réponse.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4système (semi-automatique) de tensionnement / tensionneur (semi-automatique)
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3système (semi-automatique) de montage
Jean-Louis Arriotti
3(dispositif de) tensionnement
Jean-Marc Tapernoux (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(dispositif de) tensionnement


Explanation:
...

Jean-Marc Tapernoux (X)
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci pour cette réponse.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
système (semi-automatique) de tensionnement / tensionneur (semi-automatique)


Explanation:
par un système automatique de tensionnement des courroies consistant en deux plaques à glissement guidé et poulies en fonte à accouplement conique, ...
http://www.zumtech.ch/Zumtech/Produkte/kompressoren/Airblok ...

Auteurs - Journaux de bord : Marine nationale
... soit à couple soit en flèche, grâce à des équipements modernes (***système de tensionnement automatique de câbles supports***, pompes à hauts débits ... ). ...
http://jdb.marine.defense.gouv.fr/batiment

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
système (semi-automatique) de montage


Explanation:
... je ne vois pas encore de tension ... :(

Jean-Louis Arriotti
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search