Einrückbefehl

French translation: commande d\'enclenchement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einrückbefehl
French translation:commande d\'enclenchement
Entered by: guebacien

09:33 Jan 4, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Presses hydrauliques et presses mécaniques
German term or phrase: Einrückbefehl
Bonjour,

Dans mon texte, il est question d'une commande bimanuelle intégrée à la logique de sécurité d'une presse hydraulique. La phrase est la suivante :
Die Zweihand kann z. B. im Einrichten als Einrückbefehl dienen und in der Betriebsart Einzelhub-Fuß nicht verwendet werden.
("Einrichten" est un mode de fonctionnement).

Merci de votre aide
Bonne et heureuse année 2011 à tous !
guebacien
Germany
commande d'enclenchement
Explanation:
Na, dann stell ich's halt ein...
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1commande d'enclenchement
Jutta Deichselberger
3commande d'engagement
Schtroumpf


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commande d'engagement


Explanation:
Tu feras comme tu voudras pour le Befehl bien sûr, mais le terme Einrücken m'est surtout connu dans le cas des dentures à engrener / engager les unes dans les autres.


    Reference: http://www.linguee.de/englisch-deutsch/uebersetzung/engage+a...
Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commande d'enclenchement


Explanation:
Na, dann stell ich's halt ein...

Jutta Deichselberger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: hihi, die deutschen Muttersprachler sind mal wieder unter sich, um sich zu überlegen, wie man es am besten frz. ausdrückt! Mir ist hier eigentlich alles recht :-)
21 mins
  -> Witzig, ja, aber ich glaube, wenn's ums reine Verständnis geht, dann tut sich eigentlich schon ein Deutscher bei einem dt. Text und ein Franzose bei einem frz. Text leichter...:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search