ausgelaufen

French translation: terminé, épuisé, écoulé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausgelaufen
French translation:terminé, épuisé, écoulé
Entered by: samy_trad

11:43 Mar 16, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
German term or phrase: ausgelaufen
Eingestellte Stückzahl ist ausgelaufen. Le nombre a été dépassé ici ? merci à vous
samy_trad
terminé
Explanation:
dans le sens de : arrivé à sa fin
Selected response from:

tLcnet
Thailand
Grading comment
Merci pour votre réponse rapide !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5terminé
tLcnet
4atteind
Rafik Hmaidi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
terminé


Explanation:
dans le sens de : arrivé à sa fin

tLcnet
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci pour votre réponse rapide !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: épuisé, écoulé, arrivé à terme...
0 min

agree  Marion Hallouet
2 mins

agree  CMJ_Trans (X): les stocks sont épuisés!
8 mins

agree  Proelec: J'aime bien "écoulé" comme dans le compte à rebours ...
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1477 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atteind


Explanation:
ich glaube "atteindre" passt besser.
Gruß

Rafik Hmaidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search