Farbkennung der Einsätze

French translation: repérage couleur des cartouches

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Farbkennung der Einsätze
French translation:repérage couleur des cartouches
Entered by: samy_trad

12:05 Mar 16, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
German term or phrase: Farbkennung der Einsätze
Que signifie "Einsätze" dans Farbkennung der Einsätze pour un limiteur de tension (Überspannungschutz) svp ? Code de couleur de ??
samy_trad
repérage couleur des cartouches
Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit de cartouches.
Ces cartouches sont des consommables.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 56 mins (2005-03-16 14:02:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On trouve aussi \"marquage couleur ...\".
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
Merci, j'opte pour votre solution car il s'agit d'une machine à imprimer.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4repérage couleur des cartouches
Proelec
4chassis ou cache
Rafik Hmaidi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Farbkennung der Einsنtze
chassis ou cache


Explanation:
Sehr wahrscheinlich "cache"
Gruß

Rafik Hmaidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Farbkennung der Einsätze
repérage couleur des cartouches


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit de cartouches.
Ces cartouches sont des consommables.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 56 mins (2005-03-16 14:02:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On trouve aussi \"marquage couleur ...\".

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Merci, j'opte pour votre solution car il s'agit d'une machine à imprimer.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search