Aufschiebedorn

French translation: mandrin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufschiebedorn
French translation:mandrin
Entered by: guebacien

13:17 Apr 19, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Outillage
German term or phrase: Aufschiebedorn
Aufschiebedorn auf Einspritzventil aufsetzen und Brennraumdichtring mit zylindrischer Seite der Montierhülse bis in die Nut auf Einspritzventil aufschieben. Brennraumdichtring mit konischer Seite der Montierhülse durch leichtes Drehen glätten. Montierhülse aufgesteckt lassen.
guebacien
Germany
mandrin
Explanation:
im Zweifelsfalle. Ist aber evtl. zu vage...
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mandrin à serrage (rapide)
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3mandrin
Jutta Deichselberger


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mandrin


Explanation:
im Zweifelsfalle. Ist aber evtl. zu vage...

Jutta Deichselberger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Merci

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mandrin à serrage (rapide)


Explanation:
Avec mandrin à serrage rapide pour tige de 0.5 à 3.2 mm. ... de 5.00 à 20.000
tr/min 3 Tête étroite en aluminium fondu sous pression permettant un ...
www.sell-it-easy.de/shop_f/katalog/ Outils_à_main_Outils_de_précision_PROXXON,136,l.html - 23k - En cache - Pages similaires


Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 452




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search