Getriebeöltemperatur ici

French translation: Température huile boîte de vitesses

14:07 Apr 28, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / BV
German term or phrase: Getriebeöltemperatur ici
Das Getriebesteuergerät aktiviert automatisch das *Fahrprogramm Getriebeöltemperatur*, wenn die Getriebeöltemperatur über 150 °C steigt. Daraufhin wird das Motordrehmoment reduziert.
Il s'agit d'un programme de conduite sur une BV automatique.
Y a-t-il une traduction plus élégante que "température d'huile de boîte"?
Merci
guebacien
Germany
French translation:Température huile boîte de vitesses
Explanation:
ou bien, tout aussi usuel, température huile BV
Selected response from:

Agnesf
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Température huile boîte de vitesses
Agnesf
3contrôle température, contrôle surchauffement, surchauffement mécanique, surchauffem. oléomécanique
Carsten Mohr


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Getriebeöltemperatur ici
contrôle température, contrôle surchauffement, surchauffement mécanique, surchauffem. oléomécanique


Explanation:
passt davon eines? (gibt es oléomécanique überhaupt?)

Carsten Mohr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Getriebeöltemperatur ici
Température huile boîte de vitesses


Explanation:
ou bien, tout aussi usuel, température huile BV

Agnesf
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search