Reifenprofilschneider

French translation: couteau pour sculpture de pneumatique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reifenprofilschneider
French translation:couteau pour sculpture de pneumatique
Entered by: Jean-François Pineau

16:06 Jan 19, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
German term or phrase: Reifenprofilschneider
secteur automobile
Jean-François Pineau
couteau pour sculpture de pneumatique
Explanation:
auch abgekürzt "couteau sculpture" oder "couteau pour sculpture d'enveloppe"

Quelle: arbeite in der Branche

Viel Erfolg!
G.
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1couteau pour sculpture de pneumatique
Giselle Chaumien
5sculpteuse pour pneus
René VINCHON


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
couteau pour sculpture de pneumatique


Explanation:
auch abgekürzt "couteau sculpture" oder "couteau pour sculpture d'enveloppe"

Quelle: arbeite in der Branche

Viel Erfolg!
G.

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
20 hrs

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sculpteuse pour pneus


Explanation:
Voir les références française et allemande ci-dessous (pour la référence française, aller à la page PNEUS 1/5 sur le menu de gauche; pour la référence allemande, chercher sur la page "Reifenprofilschneider").



    Reference: http://www.hobbycenter-france.com/boutique/index.html
    Reference: http://www.rc-car-online.de/shopde/enter.html?target=Werkzeu...
René VINCHON
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 185




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search