im A/F-Bereich

French translation: intervalle A/F

07:50 Mar 9, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / pots catalytiques
German term or phrase: im A/F-Bereich
Verfahren zur gezielten Entschwefelung von NOx-Speicherkatalysatoren, ...
dadurch gekennzeichnet, dass diese bei ≥500 °C im Mittel im A/F-Bereich von 0,99 ≤ λ ≤ 1,0 entschwefelt werden.
orgogozo
France
French translation:intervalle A/F
Explanation:
A/F ne se traduit pas ici puisque c'est de l'anglais.

Il s'agit du λ du véhicule, rapport du mélange air/carburant ("air" / "fuel" https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Air–fuel_ratio )
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Verbrennungsluftverhältnis

https://www.lautomobile.ca/features/air-et-essence-un-m-lang...
Selected response from:

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2intervalle A/F
Jean-Christophe Vieillard
4dans une plage d'amplitude/de fréquence de...
Marie Sophie Heckhausen


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans une plage d'amplitude/de fréquence de...


Explanation:
A = amplitude
F = fréquence
Voir le lien ci-dessous, points 5 et 6 des revendications.


    https://patents.google.com/patent/DE102013207709A1/de
Marie Sophie Heckhausen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A/F-Bereich
intervalle A/F


Explanation:
A/F ne se traduit pas ici puisque c'est de l'anglais.

Il s'agit du λ du véhicule, rapport du mélange air/carburant ("air" / "fuel" https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Air–fuel_ratio )
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Verbrennungsluftverhältnis

https://www.lautomobile.ca/features/air-et-essence-un-m-lang...

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 263
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Avec VJC.
20 mins
  -> merci, Monsieur, et bonne journée !

agree  Johannes Gleim: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Air–fuel_ratio
2 hrs
  -> merci, Monsieur, et bonne journée !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search