interzellularenfrei

French translation: sans jonctions intercellulaires

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:interzellularenfrei
French translation:sans jonctions intercellulaires
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg (X)

15:07 Jul 24, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
German term or phrase: interzellularenfrei
Im Querschnitt ist das Mesophyll "interzellularenfrei". Längsschnitte dagegen lassen die Palisadenform der Mesophyllzellen erkennen.

Même si le mot est compréhensible à première vue, je n'arrive pas à en reproduire le sens ! Une bonne âme a-t-elle envie de se distraire de la chaleur et de me donner un coup de main? Merci....
Anne LJ
sans jonctions intercellulaires
Explanation:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonctions_intercellulaires
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Grading comment
un grand merci, c'est parfait !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sans jonctions intercellulaires
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
4sans espaces intercellulaires
Markus Grauer


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sans jonctions intercellulaires


Explanation:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonctions_intercellulaires

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
un grand merci, c'est parfait !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Karina Peterson: www.fh-merseburg.de/~stismer/frames/Semester1/Botanik/botanik.htm - 108k
7 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sans espaces intercellulaires


Explanation:
Martens, P., L'origine des espaces intercellulaires. La Cellule

46, 357--388, 1937. Nach der klassischen Auffassung entstehen die Interzellularräume durch ...



espace intercellulaire: Espace poreux entre les cellules, typique
surtout des tissus foliaires.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2006-07-25 06:39:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

synonyme: Zwischenzellräume


Example sentence(s):
  • espace intercellulaire: Espace poreux entre les cellules, typique surtout des tissus foliaires.

    Reference: http://www.fao.org/docrep/004/y2775f/y2775f0b.htm
    Reference: http://www.springerlink.com/index/U10GN292WX140166.pdf
Markus Grauer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci du coup de main, c'était une bonne option également.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search