Effluvium

French translation: effluvium télogène

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Effluvium
French translation:effluvium télogène
Entered by: ghislaine rosso

13:14 Dec 17, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
German term or phrase: Effluvium
Bonjour,

Comment traduire Effluvium, dans :

"Effluvium ist der Haarausfall der über der Norm liegt. Nicht notwendigerweise führt dieser Haarausfall zu einer Alopezie
da es sich um ein temporär auftretendes Problem handeln kann !
ghislaine rosso
France
effluvium télogène
Explanation:
http://www.dermatonet.com/chute-cheveux-accouchement.htm
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Oui, je suis d'accord, dans le texte, la chute des cheveux est due à un stress. donc il s'agit de l'effluvium télogène.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4effluvium télogène
Françoise Salvador
3 +1effluvium télogène
giselavigy
4effluvium
Hélène ALEXIS


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effluvium


Explanation:
voir lien ci-dessous


    Reference: http://www.hairfax.com/fr/chute/maladies.htm
Hélène ALEXIS
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
effluvium télogène


Explanation:
http://www.dermatonet.com/chute-cheveux-accouchement.htm

giselavigy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Oui, je suis d'accord, dans le texte, la chute des cheveux est due à un stress. donc il s'agit de l'effluvium télogène.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette
41 mins
  -> merci la petite!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effluvium télogène


Explanation:
L'Effluvium Télogène chez la femme
(chute de cheveux abondante et diffuse)

voir lien avec tout sur les cheveux....


    Reference: http://www.centre-clauderer.com/cheveu/glossaire.htm
    Reference: http://www.larousse.fr/ref/contrib/Effluvium-telogene_110067...
Françoise Salvador
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search