Standproben

French translation: test de stabilité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Standprobe
French translation:test de stabilité
Entered by: giselavigy

12:25 Oct 17, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Brasseries - Bière
German term or phrase: Standproben
Il s'agit du plan de contrôle d'un producteur de bière. Dans un tableau, pour l'échantillon "Proben aus der laufenden Abfüllung nach Pasteur ", l'analyse menée est "Standprobe". Je ne comprends pas de quel type de test/méthode/contrôle il s'agit. Auriez-vous une idée? Merci de votre aide!
Myriem CHAUVEAU
France
test de stabilité (ingrédients
Explanation:
pour tester le comportement:
http://www.google.fr/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=4&ved=0CC0QFjAD&...

http://www.google.de/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=15&ved=0CCUQFjAE...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2010-10-18 08:37:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bonjour, "GISELA"
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2test de stabilité (ingrédients
giselavigy
4analyses microbiologiques
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Summary of reference entries provided
Standprobe
Jean-Christophe Vieillard

  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analyses microbiologiques


Explanation:
http://www.doemens.org/uploads/media/Leistungsuebersicht_Mik...

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank Michael!


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
test de stabilité (ingrédients


Explanation:
pour tester le comportement:
http://www.google.fr/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=4&ved=0CC0QFjAD&...

http://www.google.de/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=15&ved=0CCUQFjAE...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2010-10-18 08:37:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bonjour, "GISELA"

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci Gisèle!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard: also Wein für Gisela und prost !
5 mins
  -> merci, horreur de la bière!// alors là d'accord!

agree  Renate Radziwill-Rall: hicks!
6 mins
  -> eh beh, à cette heure-ci!




Reference comments


30 mins
Reference: Standprobe

Reference information:
[4] Testverfahren in der Chemie und Biologie

Une citation (Springerlink, )
Ist die Fliessprobe spezifisch leichter als die Standprobe


http://www.labor-romeis.de/chemie/leistungsverzeichnis.pdf

Haltbarkeitsproben 10 Tage (Standprobe, 27°C)
sous le titre : Differenzierung von bierschädlichen Bakterien nach Aufwand ab

biologische Haltbarkeit (Standprobe)

Dictionnaire de chimie de Cornubert : Standglas : 1. Eprouvette à pied ; 2. Conserve
Standzeit : temps, durée d'abandon


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 minutes (2010-10-17 13:00:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le second document proposé par Gisela
http://www.arkel.fr/Schutzenberger/pdf/filtrat.pdf


    Reference: http://de.wiktionary.org/wiki/Standprobe
Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Note to reference poster
Asker: Hat viel geholfen! Vielen Dank





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search