rechtsdrehende Milchsäuren

French translation: 'acide lactique dextrogyre / levogyre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:rechtsdrehende / linksdrehende Milchsäuren
French translation:'acide lactique dextrogyre / levogyre
Entered by: Stephanie Huss

10:05 Aug 24, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
German term or phrase: rechtsdrehende Milchsäuren
Ein weiterer Vorteil dieser Molke ist, dass sie fast ausschließlich **rechtsdrehende Milchsäuren** enthält.

cure de lactosérum, complément alimentaire

merci
Stephanie Huss
France
'acide lactique dextrogyre
Explanation:
Acide lactique : Tous les sites pour Acide lactique
... Références Légende Recherche de sites web L'acide lactique renferme un ...deux
isomères optiques, l'acide lactique lévogyre et l'acide lactique dextrogyre ...
v1.grifil.com/search/ 2?kw=Acide%20lactique&searchzone=local - 30k - Résultat complémentaire
Selected response from:

TKoester
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3'acide lactique dextrogyre
TKoester
5acide paralactique
Bettina Dauch


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rechtsdrehende Milchsäuren
'acide lactique dextrogyre


Explanation:
Acide lactique : Tous les sites pour Acide lactique
... Références Légende Recherche de sites web L'acide lactique renferme un ...deux
isomères optiques, l'acide lactique lévogyre et l'acide lactique dextrogyre ...
v1.grifil.com/search/ 2?kw=Acide%20lactique&searchzone=local - 30k - Résultat complémentaire

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pericles
11 mins

agree  Giselle Chaumien: Exact.
22 mins

agree  Catherine GRILL
2 days 8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rechtsdrehende Milchsäuren
acide paralactique


Explanation:
oder auch: acide d-lactic

Bettina Dauch
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search