Lehrgarten

French translation: jardin didactique

15:28 Oct 25, 2005
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Botany
German term or phrase: Lehrgarten
Botanischer Versuchs- und Lehrgarten der Universität X

Pour les étudiants..
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
French translation:jardin didactique
Explanation:
Salut Claire,
voici ma proposition: jardin didactique
Selected response from:

Anja Reinke
Germany
Grading comment
Merci Mesdames !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jardin pédagogique
EliseG
4jardin didactique
Anja Reinke
4Jardin botanique
Grietje-Annette Allibert-Fritsche
3un jardin d'expérimentation et d'apprentissage
giselavigy


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un jardin d'expérimentation et d'apprentissage


Explanation:
mieux que d'enseignement?


    portroyal.free.fr/memoire_verger.htm - 6k - En cache - Pages similaires
giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jardin botanique


Explanation:
"Un jardin botanique est une institution publique ou privée où de nombreuses espèces et variétés de plantes sont cultivées pour satisfaire trois objectifs principaux : la conservation, la recherche scientifique et l’enseignement". (Wikipeda)
Ich würde also nur jardin botanique sagen. In Frankreich scheint das Konzept der kleinen universitären Lehr- und Versuchsgärten nicht sehr verbreitet zu sein.
Eventuell "jardin botanique d'études scientifiques".

Grietje-Annette Allibert-Fritsche
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jardin didactique


Explanation:
Salut Claire,
voici ma proposition: jardin didactique

Anja Reinke
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Merci Mesdames !

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jardin pédagogique


Explanation:
apparemment on trouve pas mal d'occurrences sur Google...

EliseG
France




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search