Snackgurke

French translation: Concombre à grignoter / pour une petite faim

08:43 Oct 15, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
German term or phrase: Snackgurke
Wüchsige, gesunde Snackgurke mit ca. 20 cm langen glattschaligen, schön geformten Früchten mit besonders gutem Geschmack.

Concombre pour grignoter?
Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
French translation:Concombre à grignoter / pour une petite faim
Explanation:
idées...
Selected response from:

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mini concombre
Séverine Dupied
4Concombre à grignoter / pour une petite faim
Hélène ALEXIS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Concombre à grignoter / pour une petite faim


Explanation:
idées...

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mini concombre


Explanation:
Même si, en effet, c'est bien l'idée d'un concombre à grignoter...


    https://www.le-colporteur.fr/colporteur/concombres-cornichons/952-concombre-mini-snack-picolino-f1.html
    https://www.botanic.com/produit?sku=316899&name=mini-concombre-crokdelis&_r=true&_referrer=google.com
Séverine Dupied
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search