Zinsschritt

French translation: variation du taux d'intérêts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zinsschritt
French translation:variation du taux d'intérêts
Entered by: Agnesf

09:55 Dec 2, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Zinsschritt
Für den Aktienmarkt sehen wir keine gröberen Auswirkungen des Zinsschrittes, da viele Einzeltitel nach wie vor attraktiv bewertet sind, vielmehr könnten sich günstige Einstiegsmöglichkeiten ergeben.
Agnesf
France
Variation du taux d'intérêt
Explanation:
ou encore "différentiel de taux d'intérêt" mais Variation me semble plus approprié
Selected response from:

paris75 (X)
Grading comment
Merci !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5l'écart des taux d'intérêt
sercominter
4Variation du taux d'intérêt
paris75 (X)
3relèvement des taux d´intérêt
Cécile Kellermayr


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relèvement des taux d´intérêt


Explanation:
(Zinserhöhung)

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: Zinsschritt kann Erhöhung oder Senkung bedeuten
26 mins
  -> klar, aber hier wäre doch die Erhöhung logisch, nicht?

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
l'écart des taux d'intérêt


Explanation:
c'est à dire la différence entre deux taux, l'ancien et le nouveau


    Reference: http://www.senat.fr/rap/r00-079/r00-07929.html
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Variation du taux d'intérêt


Explanation:
ou encore "différentiel de taux d'intérêt" mais Variation me semble plus approprié

paris75 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search