Sammelurkunde

French translation: certificat de dépôt de titres

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sammelurkunde
French translation:certificat de dépôt de titres
Entered by: Annabelle Pepin

15:00 Jan 14, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Sammelurkunde
Les actions sont réunies dans une Sammelurkunde de 500 Stück
Annabelle Pepin
certificat de dépôt de titres
Explanation:
Potonnier +
1 occurrence:
sur demande d’actionnaire, des documents préparatoires, de l’envoi par un établissement
financier d’un certificat de dépôt de titres au porteur, ou ...
www.fidal.fr/Fichiers_articles/affichage.cfm?num
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +1certificat de dépôt de titres
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1fonds commun de placement
Y-Fi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificat de dépôt de titres


Explanation:
Potonnier +
1 occurrence:
sur demande d’actionnaire, des documents préparatoires, de l’envoi par un établissement
financier d’un certificat de dépôt de titres au porteur, ou ...
www.fidal.fr/Fichiers_articles/affichage.cfm?num

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6869
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
5 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
fonds commun de placement


Explanation:
Ich vermute aber es ist scho die Idee, oder??

Y-Fi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 430




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search