"adjusted EBIT"

French translation: EBIT ajusté

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:"adjusted EBIT"
French translation:EBIT ajusté
Entered by: Isabelle Gunes-Harmand

07:54 Jan 28, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: "adjusted EBIT"
Dans la phrase suivante:
Der Kaufpreis teilt sich wie folgt aus:
max. € 3 Mio. aus performance based bonus für 2003 (basierend auf einem "adjusted EBIT")
Merci d'avance
Béatrice De March
Germany
EBIT ajusté
Explanation:
L’EBIT ajusté atteint un montant record de 21.7 millions de ...

c'est un terme utilisé couramment en français, sans le traduire ...
Selected response from:

Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4EBIT ajusté
Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
5BAII ajusté
Ballistic
4EBIT>>earnings before interest andt taxes
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
EBIT>>earnings before interest andt taxes


Explanation:
voir link:
http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...

alors:


revenus ajustés avant impôts et charges (ou intérêts s'il y a un service de la dette)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-28 08:02:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

j\'ai fait une petite erreur:

les intérêts d\'une dette éventuelle sont inclus dans les charges!
Désolé!

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
BAII ajusté


Explanation:
Communiqué de presse
... Bénéfice d'exploitation (BAII) ajusté en tenant compte des effets
de change +12,4%. - Bénéfices par action privilégiée +12,3%. ...
cl02.cyperus.fr/cyperusfr/fr/PressRelease.nsf/PressReleasesInternet/ 2003121515390936?opendocument - 21k

Ballistic
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michael Hesselnberg (X): et quel rapport avec EBIT ?
6 mins
  -> Je vous concède que l'abréviation est peut-être moins courante en français. Je l'ai trouvée sur un site canadien.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
EBIT ajusté


Explanation:
L’EBIT ajusté atteint un montant record de 21.7 millions de ...

c'est un terme utilisé couramment en français, sans le traduire ...

Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
36 mins

agree  DesposEl
1 hr

agree  Guereau: Parfaitement
2 hrs

agree  Acarte
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search