*durch die Agenda führen*

French translation: présider la réunion

16:01 Dec 29, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Schreiben einer Personalabteilung an Kollegen
German term or phrase: *durch die Agenda führen*
KONTEXT: SCHWEIZ

Informationen an Kollegen über Dialogrunden

"Das hatte vor allem auch damit zu tun, dass Herr XY selber als Dialogrundenverantwortlicher durch die Agenda führte."

Frage: was bedeutet "durch die Agenda führte"? Wie könnte man ins Franz. übertragen?

Merci
ABILE (X)
French translation:présider la réunion
Explanation:
(m)ein Vorschlag
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1présider la réunion
Artur Heinrich
2 +1conduire à travers (les différents points de) l'ordre du jour
Uta Forstmair Sancho (X)
3animait la réunion
Rita Utt


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
durch die Agenda führen
présider la réunion


Explanation:
(m)ein Vorschlag

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renate Radziwill-Rall: bonjour Monsieur le Président
18 hrs
  -> Das hast du aber schön gesagt ! Danke... Guten Rutsch!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
animait la réunion


Explanation:
oder
la réunion été animé par ...
(anderer Vorschlage)

Rita Utt
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conduire à travers (les différents points de) l'ordre du jour


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag, wenn die Agenda in der Schweiz "l'ordre du jour" bedeutet:
... que M. XY, en tant que responsable (oder wie Artur sagt, en tant que président) de la table ronde, a conduit lui-même à travers les différents points de l'ordre du jour.
Was interessant wäre, ist, ob diese Tatsache sich positiv oder negativ ausgewirkt hat. Also ob grâce à, oder dû au fait que m. XY...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2010-12-29 19:25:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S.: Dialogrunde könnte auch pourparlers sein. Kommt aber auf den Kontext an.

Uta Forstmair Sancho (X)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: La notion est bien celle d'ordre du jour. Et je dirais ici "Suivre l'ordre du jour" (au temps voulu avec le reste) : http://www.resinfo.org/IMG/pdf/reunion-efficace.pdf
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search