TOP 1, 2, etc.

French translation: POJ 1, 2 etc.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:TOP 1, 2, etc.
French translation:POJ 1, 2 etc.
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

19:39 Mar 1, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: TOP 1, 2, etc.
TOP 2 wird auf einen späteren Zeitpunkt verschoben.
Der Bericht unter TOP 3 wird auf morgen verschoben.

Il est question des ordres du jour d'une réunion.

Merci
Geneviève von Levetzow
Tagesordnungspunkt 1, 2 usw.
Explanation:
point(s) inscrit(s) à l'ordre du jour = POJ
salut Geneviève :-))
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tte l'équipe - wie peinlich, diese Frage gestellt zu haben;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Tagesordnungspunkt 1, 2 usw.
Giselle Chaumien
3 +4point 1, point 2 de l'ordre du jour
Andrea Jarmuschewski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tagesordnungspunkt 1, 2 usw.


Explanation:
point(s) inscrit(s) à l'ordre du jour = POJ
salut Geneviève :-))

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tte l'équipe - wie peinlich, diese Frage gestellt zu haben;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noe Tessmann: oui oui
10 hrs
  -> merci Noé :o))

agree  Adrien Esparron
11 hrs
  -> Merci mon cher :-) et bien le bonjour de la part de ton pote Filou ;-)

agree  FredP
15 hrs
  -> merci :-)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
point 1, point 2 de l'ordre du jour


Explanation:
TOP = Tagesordnungspunkt

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noe Tessmann: c'est ça
10 hrs

agree  Adrien Esparron
11 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
13 hrs

agree  FredP
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search