länderübergreifende Matrixorganisation

French translation: l'organisation matricielle transfrontalière

13:54 Nov 14, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: länderübergreifende Matrixorganisation
Herr X ist in der neuen länderübergreifenden Matrixorganisation Geschäftsbereichsleiter für das Segment Gastronomie und Getränkefachgroßhandel.

Peu de contexte.
Je ne sais pas de quelle organisation il s'agit
Phrase introductive à une interview (jeu des questions réponses sur les goûts de la personne)

Par avance merci pour votre aide
TRADAIX
French translation:l'organisation matricielle transfrontalière
Explanation:
... vielleicht?
Selected response from:

Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5l'organisation matricielle transfrontalière
Claudia Vicens Burow
4organisation matricielle internationale
Gilles Nordmann


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
l'organisation matricielle transfrontalière


Explanation:
... vielleicht?

Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
41 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Helga Lemiere
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  giselavigy
1 hr
  -> Ich danke dir.

agree  Marcombes: ,
5 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
15 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organisation matricielle internationale


Explanation:
une autre idée, plus simple

Gilles Nordmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search