International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

erübrigt bei kleineren Bestellwerten den Mindestbestellwert.

French translation: supprime la contrainte de commande minimale pour les...

06:43 Jul 11, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: erübrigt bei kleineren Bestellwerten den Mindestbestellwert.
Die Versandkostenpauschale erübrigt bei kleineren Bestellwerten den Mindestbestellwert.

Comme des frais d'expédition forfaitaires s'appliquent, une valeur minimum de commande n'est pas nécessaire pour des montants minimaux de commande?

Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
French translation:supprime la contrainte de commande minimale pour les...
Explanation:
...commandes de faible valeur
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4supprime la contrainte de commande minimale pour les...
Christian Fournier
4rend inutile un montant de commande minimal pour des commandes de valeur minime
Marcombes


  

Answers


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rend inutile un montant de commande minimal pour des commandes de valeur minime


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supprime la contrainte de commande minimale pour les...


Explanation:
...commandes de faible valeur

Christian Fournier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search