wahrnehmen (ici)

French translation: être informé après en avoir pris connaissance

15:14 Jul 31, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: wahrnehmen (ici)
Dies setzt immer voraus, dass die Anbieter dieser Inhalte (nachfolgend bezeichnet als "Drittanbieter") die IP-Adresse der Nutzer wahrnehmen.*

merci
Gwenl
France
French translation:être informé après en avoir pris connaissance
Explanation:
Les adresses IP des utilisateurs sont portées à la connaissance des fournisseurs (par voie de fait pour accomplir leur travail).
Selected response from:

Anne LEROY
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1être informé après en avoir pris connaissance
Anne LEROY
5 +1utiliser (ici)
Renate Radziwill-Rall


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utiliser (ici)


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen Kraus: j´áurais dit aussi, faire (bon) usage de
4 hrs
  -> merci Ellen, tu me sauves le moral, j'avais commencé à douter de moi

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
être informé après en avoir pris connaissance


Explanation:
Les adresses IP des utilisateurs sont portées à la connaissance des fournisseurs (par voie de fait pour accomplir leur travail).

Example sentence(s):
  • Cela suppose toujours que les fournisseurs des contenus (ci-après dénommés « fournisseurs tiers ») sont informés des adresses IP des utilisateurs.
  • Cela suppose toujours que les fournisseurs des contenus (ci-après dénommés « fournisseurs tiers ») soient informés des adresses IP des utilisateurs.

    https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/wahrnehmen
    https://dict.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=1246785&idForum=13&lang=de&lp=frde
Anne LEROY
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Utt
10 mins

neutral  Renate Radziwill-Rall: quel contexte ici avec le pot en titre?
17 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search