Antrag (ici)

French translation: requête

16:30 Jan 16, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Antrag (ici)
Bonjour,
Je ne sais pas comment traduire "Antrag" pour le distinguer de "Anfrage" dans les cas suivants :

- Eine Erstellung einer Anfrage zu einem konkreten Antrag kann seither direkt aus dem betreffenden Antrag erfolgen...
- korrekt aus dem Antrag heraus gestellten Anfragen
- Anfragen zu einem konkreten Antrag, die nicht aus diesem Antrag heraus generiert wurden,
- müssen ab dem 20.01.2020 Anfragen zu Anträgen ausschließlich aus dem Antrag heraus gestellt werden!

merci d'avance
Gwenl
France
French translation:requête
Explanation:


Bonjour Gwenl,


je pense que "demande", proposition de Renate, marche bien également.


https://dict.leo.org/französisch-deutsch/Antrag
Selected response from:

Michael Confais (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1demande
Renate Radziwill-Rall
3 +2requête
Michael Confais (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
demande


Explanation:
Antrag = demande
Anfrage = question

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier: C'est exactement ça.
2 hrs
  -> merci

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
requête


Explanation:


Bonjour Gwenl,


je pense que "demande", proposition de Renate, marche bien également.


https://dict.leo.org/französisch-deutsch/Antrag

Michael Confais (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Michael, "requête" convient bien ici.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maïté Mendiondo: très bien
11 mins
  -> Merci, Maïté !

agree  Stephanie Cordier
20 mins
  -> Merci, Stephanie !

agree  Marion Hallouet
22 mins
  -> Merci, Marion !

disagree  Martine Rey: Dans le contexte ci-dessus, "Antrag" est plus qu'une simple requête; il s'agit d'une demande écrite, comparable à un acte de candidature
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search