Auftragsgrundlage

French translation: (servir de) base pour la commande

07:23 Mar 9, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Tarifs de matérieux de construction
German term or phrase: Auftragsgrundlage
Dans le cadre de l'envoi d'une offre beudgétaire : "Die Preise verstehen sich als Budgetpreise und können nicht zur Auftragsgrundlage herangezogen werden".

Cela signifie-t-il que les prix indiqués ne peuvent pas être utilisés pour passer d'autres commandes ?

Merci par avance pour votre aide.
Annabelle Pepin
French translation:(servir de) base pour la commande
Explanation:
ou "pour le marché" (s'il s'agit du secteur public)
Selected response from:

Michael Senn
France
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(servir de) base pour la commande
Michael Senn
4 -1disposition générale du contrat
Maïté Mendiondo
4 -1utiliser comme base de offre
Vittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
utiliser comme base de offre


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maïté Mendiondo: base du contrat
1 hr

disagree  Schtroumpf: Ni offre ni contrat ! Auftrag, c'est la commande jusqu'à nouvel ordre...
9 hrs

disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Contresens
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
disposition générale du contrat


Explanation:
;;ne sont pas des conditions qui seront valables à l'ensemble du contrat

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Schtroumpf: Je pense qu'il s'agit d'une mauvaise compréhension du texte allemand. Il s'agit des prix, et pas des clauses.
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(servir de) base pour la commande


Explanation:
ou "pour le marché" (s'il s'agit du secteur public)

Michael Senn
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search