starkes Wir-Gefühl

French translation: un esprit d'équipe prononcé

13:54 Oct 8, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: starkes Wir-Gefühl
Kundenorientierung, hohe Mitarbeiterorientierung....
Delphine
French translation:un esprit d'équipe prononcé
Explanation:
autre suggestion
Selected response from:

tLcnet
Thailand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sentiment fort d'appartenance
Marion Hallouet
3 +5un esprit d'équipe prononcé
tLcnet
4sentiment(s) fort(s) de cohésion
swisstell
3fort sentiment d'appartenir à une communauté ?
eleferosi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
starkes Wir-Gefühl
fort sentiment d'appartenir à une communauté ?


Explanation:
ou fort sentiment d'appartenir à un groupe/une collectivité ?

eleferosi
Reunion
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
starkes Wir-Gefühl
sentiment(s) fort(s) de cohésion


Explanation:
je dirais

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 17

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
starkes Wir-Gef�hl
un esprit d'équipe prononcé


Explanation:
autre suggestion

tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
4 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
5 hrs

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
5 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 hrs
  -> merci mesdames

agree  fcl: ou "fort esprit d'équipe", oui.
19 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
starkes Wir-Gefühl
sentiment fort d'appartenance


Explanation:
ou encore : sentiment d'appartenance très développé


    Reference: http://www.rennes.iep.fr/html/Fauvet/Memoires/Memoires-00/Me...
Marion Hallouet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-François Pineau: Ouaip !
11 mins
  -> merci

agree  Acarte
19 mins
  -> merci

agree  raoul weiss: mais plutôt "fort sentiment..."
7 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray
1 day 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search