BA für Raumentwicklung

French translation: Office fédéral du développement territorial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:BA für Raumentwicklung
French translation:Office fédéral du développement territorial
Entered by: franglish

14:00 Jul 15, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: BA für Raumentwicklung
Herr XXX, Sektionschef Grundlagen, BA für Raumentwicklung.
Je pense que BA corresponds à OFT, Office fédéral du travail.
franglish
Switzerland
Office fédéral du développement territorial
Explanation:
Bundesamt für Raumentwicklung (ARE) ... L’Office fédéral du développement
territorial (ARE) consacre ainsi le nouveau numéro de sa ... Lisez la suite ici... ...
www.presseportal.ch/fr/ story.htx?firmaid=100001054&lang=3&start=10


BA = Bundesamt
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Office fédéral du dévéloppement territorial
Stefan Titze
3 +1Office fédéral du développement territorial
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bundesamt für Raumentwicklung
Office fédéral du développement territorial


Explanation:
Bundesamt für Raumentwicklung (ARE) ... L’Office fédéral du développement
territorial (ARE) consacre ainsi le nouveau numéro de sa ... Lisez la suite ici... ...
www.presseportal.ch/fr/ story.htx?firmaid=100001054&lang=3&start=10


BA = Bundesamt

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Titze: Désolé Claire, ta réponse n´a pas été affichée quand j´ai mis la mienne.
13 mins
  -> et bien moi, quand j'ai entré ma réponse, mon ordi s'est cassé la g.... :-(

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BA für Raumentwicklung
Office fédéral du dévéloppement territorial


Explanation:
A mon avis, c´est "Bundesamt für Raumordnung" dont la traduction officielle est "Office fédéral du développement territorial".


    www.webliste.ch/rubrik.asp?page=2& nr=23&r=5&s=&kt2= - 57k
    Reference: http://www.are.admin.ch/are/de/raum
Stefan Titze
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search