Sektionschef Grundlagen

French translation: chef de la section bases

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sektionschef Grundlagen
French translation:chef de la section bases
Entered by: franglish

14:08 Jul 15, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: Sektionschef Grundlagen
Herr XXX, Sektionschef Grundlagen, BA für Raumentwicklung.
Chef de (la) section....? Mr. XXX donne une conférence sur les perspectives du transport suisse de marchandises à l'assemblée annuelle de l'Association des offices suisses du travail.
franglish
Switzerland
chef de la section bases
Explanation:
selon l'organigramme de cette section
Selected response from:

Rahel H.
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chef de la section bases
Rahel H.
4chef du secteur
Monika Leit


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chef du secteur


Explanation:
würde ich sagen


    Reference: http://www.admin.ch/ch/f/rs/414_164_1/a6.html
Monika Leit
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chef de la section bases


Explanation:
selon l'organigramme de cette section


    Reference: http://www.are.admin.ch/are/fr/are/organisation/index.html
Rahel H.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search