gutachtliche stellungnahme

French translation: expertise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gutachtliche stellungnahme
French translation:expertise
Entered by: vianlyon (X)

11:48 Sep 20, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: gutachtliche stellungnahme
(Zeugnis über Besuch einer Fachschule für Altenpflege)

Gutachtliche Stellungnahme zum Antrag auf Verleihung der Berufsbezeichnung "Staatlich anerkannter Altenpfleger/staatlich anerkannte Altenpflegerin"

Frau XY hat die vorstehend bezeichnete Schule vom...bis.....besucht und die.......Prüfungen mit Erfolg abgelegt...
vianlyon (X)
Germany
expertise
Explanation:
... würde ich einfach sagen...
Selected response from:

TKoester
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3expertise
TKoester
4 +1Avis
Juan Kriete
4attestation
René VINCHON (X)
3Certificat (d'expertise)
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
expertise


Explanation:
... würde ich einfach sagen...

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Amri
4 hrs

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
5 hrs

agree  Irene Besson
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Avis


Explanation:
avis sur l'obtention... Tout simplement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-09-20 17:38:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bien que \"Gutachten\" soit expertise, on ne parle pas d\'expertise dans le cadre de résultats d\'examens, mais d\'avis du jury


    Reference: http://www.samse.fr/emploi/ecole.htm
Juan Kriete
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olaf Jansen: Avis concernant la demande...
4 hrs
  -> Merci Olaf

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attestation


Explanation:
dans cette phrase

René VINCHON (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Certificat (d'expertise)


Explanation:
...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search