erhobene Anklage

French translation: chef d'accusation levé/porté à votre encontre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:erhobene Anklage
French translation:chef d'accusation levé/porté à votre encontre

07:57 Feb 11, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: erhobene Anklage
Anschreiben zu einer Anklageschrift

Anliegend wir Ihnen eine Abschrift der gegen Sie erhobenen Anklage vom 26.01.2006 zugestellt.
Astrid Schwarz
Germany
chef d'accusation levé/porté à votre encontre
Explanation:
le tribunal a levé un nouveau chef d’accusation à l’encontre de Badri
Patarkatsichvili (AKHALI VERSIA) - Je prépare de nouveaux documents compromettants ...
www.ambafrance-ge.org/EssaiSPIP/ article.php3?id_article=527
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5chef d'accusation levé/porté à votre encontre
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 +1copie des faits dont vous avez été inculpé
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
copie des faits dont vous avez été inculpé


Explanation:
Anklage f (Erhebung der öffentlichen Klage) inculpation f; (mit gleichzeitiger Anordnung der Untersuchungshaft) inculpation f assortie d'un placement en détention provisoire
(vor dem Schwurgericht) accusation f

POTONNIER

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina: "copie des faits" sûrement pas
2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gegen Sie erhobene Anklage
chef d'accusation levé/porté à votre encontre


Explanation:
le tribunal a levé un nouveau chef d’accusation à l’encontre de Badri
Patarkatsichvili (AKHALI VERSIA) - Je prépare de nouveaux documents compromettants ...
www.ambafrance-ge.org/EssaiSPIP/ article.php3?id_article=527

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: und einen strahlenden Samstagmorgen, gnädige Frau! Und wie war die Weinprobe gestern?
17 mins
  -> wie immer nach einem ProZ-reichen Tag. Hips.... !

agree  Catherine GRILL: ou "porté" contre vous
19 mins
  -> oui !

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

agree  Béatrice De March
6 hrs

agree  Irene Besson
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search