im Dialog mit der Gesellschaft

French translation: en cherchant le dialogue avec la société

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Dialog mit der Gesellschaft
French translation:en cherchant le dialogue avec la société
Entered by: DesposEl

07:48 Dec 12, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificat de travail
German term or phrase: im Dialog mit der Gesellschaft
Mit grossem Engagement hat er sich für die Anliegen der NaturwissenschaftlerInnen *im Dialog mit der Gesellschaft* und für die Nachwuchsförderung eingesetzt sowie die Verteilung der Gelder an die naturforschenden Gesellschaften betreut.

Merci
DesposEl
Switzerland
en cherchant le dialogue avec la société
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en cherchant le dialogue avec la société
Giselle Chaumien
3dans le dialogue social
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en cherchant le dialogue avec la société


Explanation:
:)

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice De March
1 hr

agree  David Baour
2 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dans le dialogue social


Explanation:
?

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search