Senatsverwaltung für Bildung, Wissenschaft und Forschung

French translation: Ministère (régional) de la formation, de la science et de la recherche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Senatsverwaltung für Bildung, Wissenschaft und Forschung
French translation:Ministère (régional) de la formation, de la science et de la recherche
Entered by: Antoine Guérin (X)

18:43 Feb 18, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: Senatsverwaltung für Bildung, Wissenschaft und Forschung
Je cherche la traduction pour un diplôme.

Merci
Antoine Guérin (X)
Ministère (régional) de la formation, de la science et de la recherche
Explanation:
Selon wikipedia (voir lien), la Senatsverwaltung peut être comparé à un ministère.

J'écrirais pour ma part "Ministère régional de la formation, de la science et de la recherche, Berlin" (Senatsverwaltung für Bildung, Wissenschaft und Forschung)".
Selected response from:

Olivier Blanc
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Ministère (régional) de la formation, de la science et de la recherche
Olivier Blanc
4Le comité du Senat pour l'Education, la Science et la Recherche
Vendrov


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le comité du Senat pour l'Education, la Science et la Recherche


Explanation:
Le Senat est un organ législatif de Berlin.

Vendrov
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ministère (régional) de la formation, de la science et de la recherche


Explanation:
Selon wikipedia (voir lien), la Senatsverwaltung peut être comparé à un ministère.

J'écrirais pour ma part "Ministère régional de la formation, de la science et de la recherche, Berlin" (Senatsverwaltung für Bildung, Wissenschaft und Forschung)".


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Senat_von_Berlin
Olivier Blanc
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Baour
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search