gymnasiale Oberstufe

French translation: enseignement secondaire supérieur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gymnasiale Oberstufe
French translation:enseignement secondaire supérieur
Entered by: Annou (X)

18:27 Sep 23, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: gymnasiale Oberstufe
Bonsoir, il s'agit d'un certificat de fin d'études d'assitante sociale. "Ihr wird die Berechtigung der gymnasiale Oberstufe erteilt. Merci.
Annou (X)
enseignement secondaire supérieur
Explanation:
Certificate/diploma awarded: Certificat d'Enseignement secondaire supérieur général, technique ou artistique (CESS); Certificat de Qualification ...
www.euroeducation.net/prof/belcofr.htm - Cached - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2010-09-23 18:48:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour obtenir le diplôme de l'enseignement secondaire supérieur, - le 3e degré - l'étudiant doit avoir réussi la 6e année de l'enseignement général, ...
fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Enseignement_secondaire_en_Belgique - Cached
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lycée
Céline Bernadet
4enseignement secondaire supérieur
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enseignement secondaire supérieur


Explanation:
Certificate/diploma awarded: Certificat d'Enseignement secondaire supérieur général, technique ou artistique (CESS); Certificat de Qualification ...
www.euroeducation.net/prof/belcofr.htm - Cached - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2010-09-23 18:48:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour obtenir le diplôme de l'enseignement secondaire supérieur, - le 3e degré - l'étudiant doit avoir réussi la 6e année de l'enseignement général, ...
fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Enseignement_secondaire_en_Belgique - Cached

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michael Hesselnberg (X): ne vaut que pour la Belgique
9 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lycée


Explanation:
Il y a des schémas dans les sources.


    Reference: http://www.lfdd.de/#/systemes-scolaires/3525552
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gymnasiale_Oberstufe
Céline Bernadet
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search